ZXHN F601 ONT


ZXHN F601 is a GPON Optical Network Terminal designed for FTTH scenario. It provides high- performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with Internet and HD video services. It has a small, smart appearance and green, energy-saving advantage.

Product description

GPON Interface 1x, SC/PC SC/APC, 2,448 Gbit/s downstream 1,244 Gbit/s upstream
Subscriber Interface 1x, 10/100/1000 Base-T
Operation Modes Bridge
Wavelength for downstream 1480 nm - 1500 nm
Wavelength for upstream 1290 nm - 1330 nm
Sensitivity -28 dBm
Power Consumption 7 W
Dimensions 110 mm x 90 mm x 53 mm
Working temperature and humidity 0°C - 40°C, 5% - 95%
Power 12 V DC
GPON features 8x T-CONT, 32 GEM portů
Support VLAN (802.1Q, 802.1P, 802.1ad), Multicast, QoS

Downloads


Gallery